JW3213 PON Optical Power Meter

Bài viết giới thiệu sản phẩm

JW3213 PON Optical Power Meter 

JW3213 PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance.
This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Specifications

PON module:

 

3213

3213A

3213AV

3213AP

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm~1360nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470nm~1505nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1310/1550(dB)

>40dB

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm~1570nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

Isolation@(1310/1490nm)

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V~5.5V

Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON:90h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

Operation Temperature(°C)

-10°C~60°C

Storage temperature(°C)

-25°C~70°C

Weight(kg)

423g

425g

424g

424g



Sản phẩm khác cùng loại