Khuếch đại quang EDFA 1550nm

Bài viết giới thiệu sản phẩm

WS-50EYxx style high power multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within1540~1563nm,which is mainly designed for the application of CATV or 1~8 continuous brandingchannel(ITU wavelength) and also offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large areacoverage of large and medium-sized cities.

 

WS-ErAxx can realize Single wave transmission,CWDM three waves in single fiber, flat gain.DWDM; it is important fiber transmission equipment of building large and medium -sized CATVnetwork, mainly used in FTTH,FTTB,DBS,MMDS,FTTX pon.


tem Unit Technical parameter Supplement
CATV operation wavelength nm 1545~1565 CATV
OLT pass wavelength nm 1310/1490 PON
CATV operation wavelength loss dB 0.8 1550nm
OLT pass wavelength loss dB 0.8 1310/1490nm
Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT) 16
Input optical power dBm -5 ~ +10
Max output power dBm 37
Output power stability dBm ±0.5
Noise dB ≤ 5.0 Input power 0dBm,λ=1550nm
Input return loss dB ≥ 45
Output return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical connector SC/APC, SC/UPC
C/N dB ≥ 50
C/CTB dB ≥ 63
C/CSO dB ≥ 63
Supply voltage V AC170V~265V,AC90~135V, DC36~72V
Power Consume W ≤ 90
Network management interface RJ45
Working temperature -10~+42
Max relative humidity % Max 5% no condensation
Storage temperature -30~+70
Devise size mm 464(L)*440(W)*89(H)


Sản phẩm khác cùng loại